Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Steam room | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Kids club Children's pool Children's play area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto gives quick access to the Mundo Encantado park, which is situated merely 6 minutes' walk away. The resort is 3.3 km from the manicured park "Le Jardin Parque de Lavanda" and provides guests with a steam room, a sauna, and hot public baths.
This Gramado hotel is close to a bus stop and within a few blocks of the Portico of Nova Petropolis. Rotula das Bandeiras is approximately 10 minutes by car from the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto in Gramado. No matter the religion, travellers prefer to visit the Relogio Church, a popular place of worship located 2.9 km from the property.
The rooms provide air conditioning, along with a mini-fridge-bar for guests' comfort. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets.
The restaurant Restaurante Sabor Rural lies about 10 minutes by car from Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto.
- Local attractions
- Black Lake Park2.1 km
- Saint Peter's Church3.1 km
- Festivals Palace3.1 km
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional62 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Hot spring bath
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which attractions near Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto include Mundo Encantado (only a 6-minute walk from the accommodation) and Portico via Nova Petropolis Tourist Information Center (0.7 km). - ✈
How far is Hugo Cantergiani Regional from the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto?
Distance from Hugo Cantergiani Regional airport to the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto is 65 km. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto?
Guests of Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto can use a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto?
Guests of the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Gramado resort?
The Gramado resort guests should check out at 12:00. - 🛀
What spa amenities does Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto provide?
Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto offers a steam room, a sauna, and a hot spring public bath for guests' relaxation. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto have?
There is an indoor swimming pool available at the Golden Gramado Resort Laghetto.